Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
RB
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
OB
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
MY
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
AD
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
MH
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
MH
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
KV
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
KC
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
JV
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
JS
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
JK
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
JK
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
JH
Welcome to South Harrison!
10 months ago, Victoria Watson
AW
South Harrison Tax Rate 2023
10 months ago, South Harrison R-II School District
Tax Rate 2023
This is the registration information for the 2023-2024 school year.
10 months ago, South Harrison R-II School District
Page 1 - Registration Info
Page 2 - Registration Info
Congrats to all FBLA State participants and special congrats to the following medalists: Kaden Jones, Braxton Magee and Luke Sweat - Virtual Business Challenge-2nd place in Business Management Braxton Magee-3rd place in Computer Applications (National Qualifier) and 6th place in Accounting 2 Jackson Thomas-7th place in Supply Chain Management Lyle Maliano-5th place in Introduction to Information Technology
about 1 year ago, South Harrison R-II School District
FBLA
FBLA
Our SHHS Vocal Department took a total of 13 Events this year to the MSHSAA District Solo & Small Ensemble Contest: 10 Vocal Solos and 3 Ensembles! Of these 13 Events we walked away with 2 Exemplary ratings, 7 Outstanding ratings, 3 Satisfactory ratings and 1 Developing rating! Exemplary Ratings and Vocal Students who are heading to the MSHSAA State Solo & Small Ensemble Contest this year on Thursday, April 27th at Mizzou in Columbia, MO!! Olivia Bradley-Ferdinand (Vocal Solo) SHHS Miscellaneous Ensemble: Olivia Bradley-Ferdinand, Alto Jaylee Booher, Soprano Jazzmin Criley, Alto Emma Eastin, Soprano Nicholas Mann-Smiley, Baritone Cadence Ellis, Alto Ruby King, Soprano Conner Marsh, Baritone Outstanding Ratings: Emma Eastin (Vocal Solo) Samantha Lovins (Vocal Solo) Nicholas Mann-Smiley (Vocal Solo) Cadence Ellis (Vocal Solo) Ruby King (Vocal Solo) SAB Trio: Olivia Bradley-Ferdinand, Alto Ruby King, Soprano Conner Marsh, Baritone SAB Trio: Jazzmin Criely, Alto Cadence Ellis, Soprano Nicholas Mann-Smiley, Baritone Satisfactory Ratings: Jazzmin Criley (Vocal Solo) Conner Marsh (Vocal Solo) Ashlynd Seamster (Vocal Solo) Developing Rating: Jaylee Booher (Vocal Solo) Congratulations to all the students who competed this year and please join me in celebrating their vocal accomplishments!
about 1 year ago, South Harrison R-II School District
Individual Place Winners at District Contest and Leadership Congrats to all Good luck at State.
about 1 year ago, Erik Coffey
Health Occupations
Officers and Delegates
Welding
Early Childhood
Auto Body
Auto Refinish
Early Childhood Tech Info.
Health Occupations
2023 FBLA District Leadership Conference Results Top 10 *State Qualifier *1 st Place –Brooklyn Russell, Accounting I *1 st Place – Braxton Magee, Accounting II *1 st Place – Braxton Magee, Computer Applications *1 st Place – Rudy Updegraff, Economics *1 st Place – Jackson Thomas, Personal Finance *1 st Place – Tenley Weller, Securities and Investments *1 st Place – Cassidy Davison, Spreadsheet Applications *1 st Place – Jackson Thomas, Supply Chain Management *2 nd Place – Andrew Paniamogan, Accounting I *2 nd Place – Kaden Jones, Braxton Magee, Luke Sweat, Business Management *2 nd Place – Rowan Hendren, Heath Care Administration *2 nd Place – Brooklyn Russell, Human Resource Management *2 nd Place – Haiden Trammell, Securities and Investments *2 nd Place – Isabella Arias, Spreadsheet Applications *3 rd Place – Cassidy Davidson, Human Resource Management *3 rd Place – Luke Sweat, Insurance and Risk Management *3 rd Place – Lyle Malinao, Introduction to Information Technology 3 rd Place – Rowan Hendren, Computer Applications *4 th Place – Megan Bottcher, Business Calculations *4 th Place – Jackson Thomas, Cyber Security *4 th Place – Gabby Williams, Insurance and Risk Management *4 th Place – Megan Norris, Networking Infrastructures *4 th Place – Olivia Bradley-Ferdinand, Supply Chain Management 4 th Place – Ruby King, Broadcast Journalism 4 th Place – Morgan Botcher, Hannah Carter, Entrepreneurship *5 th Place – Isabella Arias, Agribusiness *5 th Place – Cassidy Davidson, Insurance and Risk Management *5 th Place – Haiden Trammell, UX Design 5 th Place – Brooklyn Russell, Word Processing *6 th Place – Tenley Weller, Insurance and Risk Management *7 th Place – Rudy Updegraff, Supply Chain Management 7 th Place – Caroline Akins, Economics 7 th Place – Rowan Hendren, Insurance and Risk Management 7 th Place – Lucy Rainey, Introduction to FBLA 7 th Place – Morgan Bottcher, Networking Infrastructures 8 th Place – Andrew Paniamogan, Computer Problem Solving 8 th Place – Andrew Paniamogan, Cyber Security 8 th Place – Hannah Carter, Economics 8 th Place – Olivia Bradley-Ferdinand, Human Resource Management 8 th Place - Joel McCall, Introduction to Financial Math 8 th Place - Joel McCall, Introduction to Marketing Concepts 8 th Place – Emma Chamberlin, Networking Infrastructures 8 th Place – Mauri Frame, Securities and Investments 8 th Place – Luke Sweat, Supply Chain Management 8 th Place – Megan Bottcher, UX Design 9 th Place – Morgan Bottcher, Business Communications 9 th Place – Emma Rudolph, Cyber Security 9 th Place – Abby Owens, Introduction to Business Concepts 9 th Place – Jacob Cookson, Networking Infrastructures 9 th Place – Beau Rainey, Securities and Investments 9 th Place – Sutter Akins, UX Design 9 th Place – Kaliska Madison, Word Processing 10 th Place – Grant Williams, Securities and Investments 10 th Place – Abbey Henry, UX Design 27 Events to State 54 Top 10 Events
about 1 year ago, South Harrison R-II School District
South Harrison FBLA