Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Current Events

Sub Navigation

Top

Headlines

 

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Current Events >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

Story image 1_0
56c76cf5be81f

FBLA Shines at Regionals-Updated

February 19, 2016

The South Harrison Future Business Leaders of America chapter competed at the FBLA District Leadership Conference on February 16, 2016 at the NWMSU campus in Maryville. There were approximately 800 students competing in our district. South Harrison had 53 top 10 finishes where 21 students earned the right to advance to the state competition which will be held April 24-26 in Springfield. 

 

 

Future Business Leaders of America

2016 District Leadership Conference

Top 10 Finishes

1st=Hunter Purdun=Spreadsheet Applications

*1st=Michael Addison=Accounting 2

*1st=Jacob Addison=Cyber Security

*1st=Jacob Addison=Securities and Investments

*1st=Cole Ellis=Introduction to Business Procedures

*1st=Ally Hoyle=Introduction to Financial Math

*1st=Michael Addison, Tanner Daugherty, Tyler DeWitt=Banking and Financial Systems

*1st=Avery Myers, Coy Stephens=Marketing

*2nd=Michael Addison, Emma Fordyce, Hunter Purdun=Publication Design

*2nd=Jeremiah Price=Cyber Security

*2nd=Jeremiah Price=Business Calculations

*2nd=Gabrielle Stewart=Insurance and Risk Management

*2nd=Kali Forbach=Introduction to Business Communication

*2nd=Kali Forbach=Word Processing

*2nd=Kiana Bennett=Spreadsheet Applications

2nd=Coy Stephens=Securities and Investments

2nd=Tanner Daugherty=Job Interview

2nd=Avery Myers, Coy Stephens=Sports and Entertainment Management

2nd=Hailey Henry, Ally Hoyle, Gabrielle Stewart=Introduction to Business Presentation

*3rd=Jerika Price=Introduction to Business

*3rd=Jerika Price=Introduction to Financial Math

*3rd=Jacob Addison=Computer Problem Solving

*3rd=Emma Fordyce=Accounting 2

3rd=Cole Ellis, Daniel Karns, Peyton Spurling=Management Decision Making

*4th=Hunter Purdun=Accounting 2

*4th=Gabrielle Stewart=Introduction to Business Procedures

*4th=Kaylee Bowen=Introduction to Information Technology

*4th=Kylie Gannan=Networking Concepts

*5th=Tyler Pankau=Networking Concepts

*5th=Dereck Bowman=Introduction to Information Technology

*5th=Daniel Karns=Introduction to Business Procedures

*5th Tyler DeWitt=Computer Problem Solving

*5th=Jeremiah Price=Economics

*5th=Zack Faulkner=Securities and Investments

5th=Kiana Bennett=Client Services

5th=Kenzie Williams=Public Speaking I

*6th=Tyler Pankau=Securities and Investments

*6th=Seth Shipers=Personal Finance

*6th=Kylie Gannan=Business Communications

*6th=Dereck Bowman=Networking Concepts

6th=Emma Fordyce=Agribusiness

6th=Austin Eads=Insurance and Risk Management

7th Tyler Dewitt=Securities and Investments

7th=Daniel Karns=Introduction to Business

8th=Hailey Henry=Insurance and Risk Management

8th=Tyler Pankau=Computer Problem Solving

8th=Zach Faulkner=Introduction to Financial Math

9th Kaylee Bowen=FBLA Principles and Procedures

9th=Rebecca Lewis=Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure

10th=Austin Eads=Introduction to Business

10th=Levi Beaty=Economics

10th=Levi Beaty=Introduction to Information Technology

10th=Avery Myers=Insurance and Risk Management

10th=Hailey Henry=Introduction to Business Communication                             

 

*competes at state

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top