CLASS OF 1969

 

Class Colors:  Arctic Sapphire                     Class Flower:  White Rose                           Motto:  Who so neglects learning in his youth,

 loses he past and is dead for the future.

Name

Address

Carl Dale Adcock

 

Rita Kay Alexander

 

John Carl Bailey

 

Ronald L. Baker

 

Debra Lynn Bartlett

 

Edra Lane Bartlett

 

Carol Ann Brooke

 

Paula Garlene Carter

 

Terry M. Christie

 

Linda Renea Clark

 

Reva Ane Clutter

 

Betty Louise Cook

 

Stephen R. Corum

 

Linda Kay Dill

3205 Wilda Road Bethany, MO  64424

Connie Ruth Easton

 

Clifford L. Ellsworth

 

Phillip Roy Fish

 

Roberta Faye Fish

 

Roger Lynn Flint

 

Morris C. Fordyce

Deceased – January 2, 2002

Rolland R. Fultz

 

Lila May Garringer

 

Lyle Kay Garringer

Deceased – March 21, 2010

Charles Randy Gentry

 

Beverly June Giles

 

Evert Lynn Hall

 

Marcia Shari Harrison

 

Teri Kay Hendren

 

Kristi Marie Henry

Deceased - February 24, 2019

Jerald Ray Hill

 

Ronald Dean Hill

 

Elizabeth Ann Hirschman

 

Peggy Jean Hutchison

Deceased - March 2, 1975

Clark Lynn Israel

 

Bonnie Lynn Johns

 

Rosanna Kay Jones

 

Christoher Lynn Klindt

 

Gerald Wayne Long

 

Brenda Sue Lowe

 

Carol Elaine Lowe

 

Roland LaVerne Madison

 

John Micael Mikes

 

Gary L. Miles

 

Priscilla Jane Moore

 

Wilma Ilene Morgan

 

Timothy Duane McCoy

 

Karla Raye McDaniel

 

Gary Leo McIntosh

 

Eileen Harriet McMahon

 

Carolyn Jean Nible

 

Cecil Dean Omstead

 

Jerry Wayne Percell

 

Charles Michael Place

Deceased – November 27, 2009

Robby Ann Premer

 

Shelia Rieks

Deceased – March 7, 2014

Janice Sue Rinehart

 

Keith W. Rollen

 

Rebekah Dawn Sharp

 

Ellis Ray Sisk

 

Charles A. Smith

 

Jean Marie Terhune

 

Larry Donald Thomas

 

Virginia Ann Thompson

 

Leo G. Tull

 

William c. Turner

 

Fred Roe Underwood

Deceased - April 17, 1993

Daryl Lee Vandiver, Jr.

 

Luwana Diana VanHoutan

 

Jackie Duane Walker

 

O. W. Weller II

 

Roger L. Whitaker

 

Tom Frederick Zercher

 

John S. Weir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                        CLASS OF 1968

 

Name

Address

Steven Roy Aldrich

Deceased – May 7, 2003 – Webster, SD

Richard L. Allen

 

Phyllis Gail Alley

 

Mitchell Dean Baker

 

Tom Fred Barratt

 

Deborah Ann Beaver

 

Steven L. Bridger

 

Bruce Allen Buntin

 

Mitchell Dean Burns

 

Linda Jean Butler

 

Ann Lynette Casady

 

Robert Lynn Casady

 

David Charles Coon

 

Isaac Lee Cox

 

Vicky Lynn Cox

Deceased – July 24, 2014

Terry Lynn Daniel

3205 Wilda Road Bethany, MO  64424

Shirley Jean Darby

 

Margaret Ann Douthat

 

Dorothy Irene Eastin

 

Anna Lea Easton

 

Kelly Dewayne Eaton

 

James Edward Eisenhardt

 

James Walker Flint

 

Regina Adeil Fordyce

 

Mary Aileen Foster

 

Billy Lee Gagnebin

 

Lewis E. Goetz

 

Cynthia Louise Hamilton

 

Marta Joan Harrod

 

Karen Jo Hatten

 

Kenneth Howard Hawkins

 

Gary Lon Hendren

 

Lewis Wesley Hendren

 

Lynn Michelle Hendren

 

Joe Dale Higgins

 

Richard Wayne Ingham

 

Linda Rhea Jeffries

 

Cynthia Joy Jennings

 

Kenneth Lee Jincks

 

Mary June Johns

 

Michael D. Kinnison

Deceased – October 16, 1974

David Garland Klindt

 

James Henry Leazenby

 

Steven Frank Legaard

Deceased – November 23, 2009

Russell d. LeRette

 

David M. Long

 

Donna Waynette Long

 

Mark Allen Long

 

Patricia K. McKinnon

 

Casey R. McMahon

 

Betty Lou Maize

 

Peggy Lou Mathis

 

Margaret Maric Merckling

 

Terri Merckling

 

David Edwin Mitchell

 

Earnest Jr. Milka

Deceased –November 21, 2011

Charles Richard Morris

 

Linda Lee Nichols

 

Jimmie Wayne Nighthart

Deceased - May 2, 1976

Walter Wayne Peery

Deceased – November 9, 2006

Gary M. Prather

 

Fredrick Keith Preston

 

John William Rhea

Deceased - November 2, 1995

John O. Rieks

 

Clarke L. Rinehart

 

Freddie Allen Robertson

 

Janie Marie Robertson

 

Junior Lee Ross

Deceased - July 2, 1969

Mary Victoria Selby

 

Thomas James Seymour

 

Carl William Slaughter II

 

Larry Paul Slaughter

 

Diana Marie Smith

 

Edith I. Smith

 

Sherry R. Smith

 

Alan K. Stanberry

 

Thomas Michael Stratton

 

Billy Orval Sweat

 

Alan Leroy Terhune

 

Pamela Dee Thomas

 

Lawrence Alan VanHoozer

 

Patricia Ward

 

Charles E. Wayman

 

Elizabeth Lee White

 

Elizabeth Ann Wilson

 

Marsha Jean Wilson

 

Michael E. Winder

 

Linda Gayle Younger

 

Elizabeth Ann Cooper

Deceased September 3, 1965

Ardith Gibler

Deceased November 14, 1983

Romona Holley

Deceased November 2, 1995

 

    CLASS OF 1967

 

Name

Address

Mike Alexander

 

Tom Alexander

Deceased - October 15, 2007

Henry Bacon

 

Cynthia Barber

 

Karen Bartlett

 

Debbie Sharp

 

Phil Burgess

 

Alice Clark

 

Gale Clark

 

Fred Coleman

 

Mike Conger

 

Joan Coots

Deceased – February 12, 2014

Sarah Crabtree

Deceased - September 4, 2018

Eddie Criger

 

Fred Daily

 

Bill Deskins

Deceased - September 27, 1997

Linda Dotson

 

John Dunlap

 

Joe Easton

 

David Ebersole

 

Lynda Everett

 

Richard Fish

 

Max Fultz

Deceased - January 19, 2011

Tom Geer

 

Jim Gilpatrick

 

Eldon Graham

 

Rebecca Hagler

 

Wesley Helton

Deceased - November 19, 1969

Jack Higgins

 

Jon Hinkle

 

Judi Hoyt

 

Larry Hunt

 

Mark Irvin

 

Allen Israel

 

Alan Landes

 

Brenda Landes

 

Judy Leon

 

Leslie Linville

 

Karen Long

Deceased - March 14, 2019

Betty Lundy

 

Richard Madison

 

John Magee

 

Linda Maize

 

Phil Martz

 

Margaret Mathis

 

Dawn McCoy

Deceased - August 29, 2007

Steve Nible

 

Mike Norris

Deceased - March 1, 2005

Karen Oswalt

 

Mamie Packer

 

Anna Beth Parker

 

Judy Clapham

 

Gery Puls

 

Jane Purvis

 

Mary Purvis

 

Barbra Reed

Deceased - February 6, 2014

Larry Sanders

 

Chris Scamahorn

 

Evelyn Smith

Deceased - March 17, 2006

Ron Spence

Deceased - May 13, 2017

Betty Stanturf

 

Greg Thomas

 

Albert Terhune

 

Diane Tull

 

Gary Updegraff

Deceased - May 9, 1971

Randall Watson

 

Suzanne Whitaker

 

Thomas Youngs

 

Nancy Zercher

 

Norman Morris

 

 

    CLASS OF 1966

 

Name

Address

Gary Adcock

 

Susie Banister

 

Dora Barnes

Deceased - September 4, 1996

James Barnes

 

Ronald Barratt

rpbarratt@yahoo.com

162 Ashefield Ct  Hendersonville NC  28791

Rex Bowen

 

Dianna Burkett

 

Patricia Ann Burns

 

Dianne Butler

 

Glenda Campbell

 

Ricky Clark

 

Mike Douthat

 

Bertie Easton

 

Steve Easton

 

Jerry Elder

 

Jeane Everett

 

Gary Fenimore

 

Denise Fordyce

 

Harold Frame

 

Anthony Francisco

 

Gerry Garringer

 

Frank Glendenning

Deceased – February 26, 1970

Jimmie Hamilton

 

Valerie Hessemyer

 

Max Hill

 

Richard Leroy Hirschman

Deceased

Lois Hohn

 

Leroy Kariker

Deceased

Ruth Long

 

Elizabeth Magee

 

Janet Maize

 

Cheryl Martin

 

Mallory Mayse

 

Linda Merrill

 

Dalene Mitchell

 

Linda Morgan

 

Sharon Nible

 

Carol Nichols

 

Diana Osborn

Deceased – July 31, 2010

Tommy Osborne

 

Patricia O’Neal

 

Carol Ann Peugh

 

Bill Pirtle

Deceased

Greg Place

Deceased – July 3, 2012

Barry Prather

 

Larry Prather

 

Lowel Premer III

 

Sunny Puls

 

Pheba Susan Silsbee

 

Karen Sutton

 

Linda Taul

 

Gary Taylor

 

Timothy Taylor

Deceased - March 7, 1997

Carl Terhune

 

David Thomas

 

Terry Turley

Deceased – August 4, 2012

Bruce Turpin

 

Ronnie Vandiver

Rvandiver@embarqmail.com  660-582-4999

Keith Wade

 

Phile White

 

Joyce Williams

 

Dwight Youngman

 

Ray Youngman

 

Susie Hendren

January 18, 1964

Cecil Davis

May 3, 1967

 

    CLASS OF 1965

 

Name

Address

David Barnett

 

Jack Bauer

 

James Bowen

 

Betty Brough

 

Tyra Cole

 

Judy Coleman

 

Margaret Coon

 

Linda Cox

 

Sharlyon Davis

 

Suzanne Davis

 

Larry Day

 

Patricia Easton

 

Monty Fuqua

 

Sandy Fry

 

John Gearhart

 

Ann Geer

 

Stanley Hallock

 

Mike Halter

 

Nancy Harvey

 

Terry Hunter

 

Peggy Kennedy

 

Laura King

 

Susan Long

 

Eddie McDaniel

 

Charles Madison

 

Barbara Moore

 

Mary Morgan

 

Jean Mouthrop

 

Jeanette Mouthrop

 

Patricia Nicholls

 

Stan Preston

 

Jacquelyn Reed

Deceased - September 26, 1973

Carol Rice

 

Fred Selby

 

Mary Seymour

 

Ronald Slatten

Deceased – November 26, 2002

Michael Stark

Deceased - August 6, 1991

John Sweany

 

Carolyn Taraba

 

Ronald Terhune

 

Donna Walker

 

Donald Ward

 

Lawrence Weable

 

Dixie Wheeler

Deceased - February 13, 1967

Janet Whitt

 

Dennis Woodward

 

Phillip Youngs

 

 

    CLASS OF 1964

 

Name

Address

Danny Allen

 

Diana Allen

 

John Bacon

Deceased February 26, 1974

Cynthia Bauer

 

Billie Bradley

 

Dixie Burton

 

Billie Butler

 

Jimmie Buzzard

 

Lillian Christie

 

Roberta Rice

 

Letha Clutter

 

Coleen Crabtree

Deceased - July 28, 1994

Ilene Crabtree

Deceased - May 10, 1979

Linda Deskins

 

Bill Findley

 

Paula Flint

 

Elaine Frame

 

Gary Fuston

 

Jim Garringer

 

Barbara Harmon

 

Linda Harrison

Deceased January 17, 1994

David Helton

 

Jimmie Hiatt

 

Jim Hunt

Deceased August 2, 1973

Linda Hutchison

 

David Israel

 

Keith Israel

 

Lonny Kintner

 

Doug Linville

 

Judy Maize

 

Pauline Mathis

 

Carol Mayse

 

Irene McDaniel

 

Bill Mott, Jr.

Deceased November 15, 2006

David Newman

 

Opal Osborne

 

David Parke

 

Randy Parker

 

Nancy Parman

 

Dick Plymell

 

Samuel Purvis

 

Phyllis Redinger

 

Dick Rieks

 

Danny Robertson

 

Joe Ross

 

Pauletta Salmon

 

George Smith

 

Ronoka Smith

 

Ray Sweet

Deceased June 29, 2006

Cinda Turpin

 

Randall VanHoutan

 

David Ward

 

J. C. Watson

 

Naomi Weddle

 

Ramona Weddle

 

H. G. Weller

 

Valorie Wheeler

 

Janet Whitaker

 

Lanny Younger

Deceased - December 26, 1988

Jimmy Youngs

 

                                                                                                     

    CLASS OF 1963

 

Name

Address

James Bartlett

Deceased - March 9, 1993

Pamela Bartlett

 

Suzanne Bauer

 

Ronnie Beaman

 

Beverly Blessing

Deceased August 26, 2000

Melvin Booth

 

Irene Broadstone

 

Helen Brough

 

Donald Butcher

 

Richard E. Campbell

 

Charles Clapham

 

James Clark

 

Terry Clouse

 

Sharon Cogdill

 

Larry Coleman

Deceased - July 28, 1996

Philip Conger

 

James Crabtree

Deceased - June 7, 1965

Robert Daily

 

Judy Daniel

 

Maxine Daniel

 

Sandra Davis

 

Don Day

 

Gilbert Easton

 

Sharon Easton

 

Dorland Edgar

 

Denese Elliott

 

Teresa Flint

 

Marsha Foutch

 

Bill Gray

 

Lola Hall

 

Richard Heinz

 

Robert Helton

 

Anna Herbst

 

Gloria Herbst

 

Mike Hill

 

Florence House

 

Mary Kirk

 

Tom Klindt

 

David Mackey

Deceased September 3, 2011

Dianna Martz

 

Glenda McDaniel

Deceased January 7, 2002

Carolyn McLain

 

Marvin Miles

 

Iva Miller

 

Nancy Miller

Deceased

Margaret Mock

 

Maurice Morris

mauricemorris@worldim.com

Karen Murphy

Deceased

Linda Nickerson

 

Leslie Peugh

Deceased May 9, 2019

Bill Ramey

 

Sharon Rieks

 

Harold Robertson

 

Larry Robertson

 

John Rudisill

 

Carrol Scott

 

Vickie Smith

 

Phillip Stowe

 

Shirlie Sturgeon

 

Richard Sweet

Deceased November 2001

James Tilley

Deceased March 31, 2013

Raymetta Wade

 

John Whitt Jr.

 

 

 

 

    CLASS OF 1962

 

Name

Address

Linda Rose Barnett

 

David Edward Bartlett

Deceased – September 11, 1995

Gerald Leslie Carter

 

William Richard Casady

 

Nancy Marie Clapham

 

Jerry Dean Clark

 

Dorothy Darlene Clutter

Deceased – March 22, 1976

Dorothy Jane Cole

 

Larry G. Coots

Deceased – July 4, 1984

Karen Sue Crane

 

Bonnie Mae Criger

 

Rose Ann Daily

Deceased – July 8, 1997

Manly Gene Daniel

 

Gary Lee Davis

 

Deanna Kay Dotson

 

William Donald Ebersole

 

Lois Elaine Edwards

 

Charles Austin Fattig

 

William Wade Galloway

 

James Lynn Gates

 

Mary Jean Geer

 

Jim Hamaker

Deceased – November 6, 1981

Thomas Webb Harvey

 Deceased – January 5, 1966

Daniel Ray Haskell

 

Harold Duane Helton

 

Jim D. Hendren

 

Ronald E. Hoyt

Deceased – June 30, 2007

Benny Michael Irvin

Deceased - December 16, 2016

Helen Frances Israel

 

Eldonna Marie Kariker

 

James I. Keller

 

Kemp Gregg Kimberlin

 

Patsy Marie King

 

Douglas Eugene Klindt

 

Ronald Wylie Langfitt

Deceased – May 6, 2010

Rosalie Mae Lawrence

 

John Kent Linville

 

Harlan Duane Long

 

Bobby R. Magee

 

Gail Marie Mayse

 

Mickie Jean McElfresh

 

Randy W. Melton

Deceased – June 10, 2009

Lynn E. Meyer

Deceased – January 5, 1988

Roscoe Moulthrop III

Deceased – June 6, 2013

Roger E. Nichols

 

Sherri Lane Nighthart

 

Kenneth Dale Osborne

 

James William Pilcher

 

Sharon Kay Plymell

 

Lynda Lea Powell

 

Gary Lynn Puls

 

James Lawrence Ray

 

Janice Rhea Roberts

 

James Gordon Ross

 

Carol Darlene Rudisill

 

Charles Douglas Ruth

Deceased - July 11, 2016

Carol Sue Sims

 

William Volley Sisk

 

Laura Josephine Slaughter

 

Barbara Lorine Stewart

 

Edward Eugene Stewart

Deceased – December 29, 2004

Susan Harriet Sweet

 

Garland Lee Taylor

 

Kenneth Leroy Taylor

Deceased – June 17, 2005

Don E. Thompson

 

Kenneth L. Turley

 

Jerry Dale Wilson

Deceased – January 5, 1988

Jackie L. Younger

 

Mary Youngs

 

 

    CLASS OF 1961

 

Name

Address

Dwight Alexander

Deceased – November 21, 1991

James Alley

 

Dorlan Gene Arthur

 

Richard Baker

 

Barbara Bartlett

Deceased – December 19, 1985

Sherral Beals

 

Sandra Bender

 

Norman Bond

 

Danny Booth

 

Robert Bowen

 

Helen Kay Broadstone

 

Shirley Brough

Deceased September 25, 1960

Marlene Carter

 

Ronald Carter

 

Tyra Chenoweth

 

Pat Christie

 

Sue Christie

 

Billy Max Clark

 

Jack Coleman

 

Lynn Coleman

 

Janet Coots

 

Carolyn Crabtree

 

Judith Dewey

 

Mary Ellen Douthat

 

Kay Fish

 

David Flint

 

Wanda Foster

 

Ron Foster

 

Jim Funk

 

Elizabeth Ann Gay

Deceased - February 10, 2004

Suzanne Griffith

 

Garland Hendren

 

Sue Hessemyer

 

Gary Hoyt

Deceased – February 10, 1991

Ronnie Hunter

 

Elaine Johnson

 

Janet Johnson

 

Jerry Jones

 

Alice Kennedy

 

Ronald Kerns

Deceased - March 25, 2003

Kerry Kimberlin

 

Carol Klindt

 

Bill Martz

Deceased - June 1, 2018

Anna McKinney

 

Shirley Meyer

 

Cheryl Moody

 

Robert Morris

 

Patricia Morton

 

Julian Nichols

 

Gary O’Neal

 

Patsy Osborne

 

Marilyn Pons

 

Linda Ramey

 

Patricia Rice

 

Wilma Schmude

 

Stephan Selby

 

Danny Seymour

 

Bobby Stevens

Deceased - September 16, 1976

Carol Kay Stone

 

Carol Kay Stowe

Deceased - July 4, 2005

Stephen Sullivan

sjsullivan@frontier.com

Janice Taul

Deceased – March 5, 1979

Shirley VanMeter

 

Jim Weller

 

Elizabeth Wheeler

 

Howard Wilson Jr.

 

Joy Wolven

 

Bill Youngs

 

 

 

    CLASS OF 1960

 

Name

Address

Steven Hunter

 

Suzanne Adams

 

Jerry Bacon

 

Nancy Bacon

 

Gayle Bartlett

 

James Bartlett

 

Larry Blessing

 

David Bond

 

Sharon Burton

 

Jeannie Carter

 

B. Christie

 

Harold Christie

 

Bobby Jim Clark

 

Clara Clark

 

Lonnie Clark

Deceased

Shirley Clark

 

Betty Crabtree

Deceased January 17, 2002

Charles Crabtree

 

Anna M. Daily

 

Wilbur Dannar

Deceased – November 24, 1991

Samuel Davis

 

Alberta Daniel

 

Phylis Edwards

 

Mike Evans

Deceased January 5, 2001

Gevona Fordyce

 

John Fordyce

 

John Gannan

 

Dick Gates

 

Marcia Gearhart

 

Phyllis Gearhart

 

Gary Hallock

 

Marilyn Hurd

 

Lucille Harrison

 

Ivan Paul Hunt

 

Irvin Israel

 

Michael Klindt

 

Gregory Linville

Deceased – May 26, 1993

Philip Long

 

Florence McDaniel

 

Jimmy McElhiney

 

Louise Miles

 

Don Miller

 

Judy Morris

 

Pete Muench

 

Charles Newman

 

Gerald Nickerson

 

Dianne Parker

 

Bedonna Parker

 

Truddi Parker

 

David Parsons

 

Joyce Peugh

 

Roger Pilcher

Deceased – March 23, 1987

Larry Robertson

 

Jack Sanders

 

Jerry Scott

 

Allen Sisk

Deceased – May 10, 1989

Irl Slaughter

 

David Stowe

 

Sharon Sturgeon

 

Kenneth Sweet

 

Robert Taylor

 

Barbara Tilley

 

Donna Thompson

 

Sharon Underwood

 Deceased – April 5, 1981

Louisa Walker

 

Carol Welsh

 

Fontella Weddle

 

Shirley Yates

Deceased October 12, 2000

Marilyn Youngman

 

James B. Ferguson III

 

Jim Coy

Deceased September 13, 1998