CLASS OF 1959

 

Name

Address

Larry Anderson

 

Gary Barnett

 

Janice Bender

Deceased – April 21, 1992

Ruth Borden

 

Gary Bullock

Deceased – November 21, 2007

Alan Callaway

 

Arlin Carter

Deceased – January 23, 2015

Marvin Casady

 

Herb Christie

 

Larry Clark

 

Marilyn Coleman

Deceased – March 14, 2014

Jan Cox

 

Gary Daniel

 

Keith Eaton

 

Marvin Edwards

 

Thelma Eisenbarger

Deceased – January 6, 1998

Joanne Gilbert

 

Wanda Everly

 

Gary Graham

 

Vic Guymon

Deceased – December 31, 1963

Susan Haas

 

Gwendolyn Harrod

Deceased – April 3, 2004

Gary Hatten

 

Evelyn Israel

 

Noverea Johns

 

Jerry Johnson

 

Charles Keller

 

Judy Kennedy

 

Kay Kinnison

 

Larry King

 

Judy Lacy

 

Jerry Lee Ledbetter

Deceased – March 31, 1999

JoAnn Lee

 

Charles Lirley

 

Anna Looman

 

Rosa Lee McCoy

 

Ann McGill

 

Fred Maize

 

Charles Miles

 

Fay Miller

 

Kay Miller

 

Lyle Neff

 

Kay Nickerson

 

Darryl Nighthart

 

Barbara Noe

 

Elaine Polley

 

Ronald Ramey

 

Eddie Rice

 

Sharon Roach

 

Raymond Roberts

 

Beverly Russell

Deceased – August 24, 2000

Temple Selby

 

Patricia Sue Simpson

 

Phillip Stewart

 

Gary Toombs

Deceased – September 3, 2011

Tracy Truitt

 

Barbara Ward

 

Ronald Watson

Deceased – October 2, 2000

Lowell Wiley

Deceased – Dates Unknown

Gary Wilkinson

 

Frances Wilson

 

Margaret Youngman

 

Jannette Youngs

 

Willia Youngs

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1958

 

Name

Address

Billy J. Alexander

Deceased – May 9, 1998

Elanson Antone Alley

 

Norma Kay Baker

 

Rosalie Fern Blessing

 

James Howard Bond

 

Ervin Booth

Deceased – June 23, 1968

Daniel Patrick Broyles

 

Patricia Joann Butler

 

Judith Ann Carter

 

Shirley Colleen Carter

Deceased – April 20, 1995

John William Chenoweth III

 

James B. Clary

 

Lena Catherine Clark

 

Nancy Jane Clark

 

Garland Wayne Coots Jr.

 

Max Lee Courter

 

Patricia Louise Courter

 

Harry LeRoy Cox

 

Patricia Joyce Dannar

 

Kenneth Gene Easton

Deceased – November 27, 1970

Karel Rae Easton

 

Sandra Kay Edson

 

Garry Dean Eivins

 

Jack Dee Fenimore

 

Denny Richard Funderburg

 

Joe Preston Funk

 

Leroy Dean Gillespie

 

Norma Jane Gray

Deceased - February 6, 2015

Nina Faye Groom

Deceased – February 14, 1992

Ralph F. Hacker

 

Larry Hendren

 

Alma Karyn Holmes

 

Betty Lane Johns

 

James R. Kennedy

 

Herschel L. Kirk

 

Barbara Jo Klindt

 

Patricia Sue Landes

pfolgate@grundyec.net

Margie Claudetta Leonard

 

Alice Merle Looman

 

Philip Jay Mackey

 

Phronsie Bonnie Madison

 

Willis Austin Madison

 

Hazel Rochelle Maize

 

Elizabeth Grace Moore

 

Esther Jean Moulthrop

 

Anna Lee McCollum

 

Marilyn Sue Nichols

 

Myrl Jean Nichols

Deceased – November 6, 1995

Robert Leland Noble

 

Betty Rose Osborne

 

Gerald Duane Parker

 

Gary F. Plymell

Deceased – December 21, 1966

William George Plymell

 

Gail Jean Puls

 

Warren Leroy Rice

 

Annetta Mae Roberts

 

Patsy Ruth Robertson

 

James Allen Sanders

 

Ralph Charles Schmude

 

Garry Dewayne Smith

 

Jerry Jane Smith

 

Martha Marie Smith

 

Albert Joseph Spence

 

Lucinda Frances Smith

 

Janet Louise Stewart

 

Karen Sue Sweeten

 

Marilee Templeman

 

Brenda Sue Trainer

 

Reva Loree Whitaker

 

DeAnna Kay Williams

 

Carolyn Jewel Zinn

 

 

CLASS OF 1957

 

Name

Address

Dale Alley

 

Joanne Anderson

 

Donna Lee Ballew

 

Gary Barnes

 

John F. Beals

 

Rosalie Beavers

 

Judy Bolar

 

Martha L. Burrows

 

Carol Carter

 

Suanne Campbell

Deceased - June 1, 2019

Dwight Christie

 

Lynn Clark

 

Ilene Coots

 

Jeanette Sue Cole

 

Vernon Craig

 

David Paul Crane

 

Majorie Daniel

Deceased – December 20, 1991

Shirley Dotson

 

Larry Eisenbarger

 

Leon Everly

 

Pauline Fish

 

Lila Foster

 

Nancy Funk

 

Joan Galloway

 

Dick Gardner

 

Ruth Garton

 

George Gates

Deceased February 19, 2011

Joyce Ann Gates

 

Loretta Hall

 

Shirley Hendren

 

Eldon Hoyt

 

Jo Keller

 

Don Lacy

 

Jimmy David Lundy

Deceased – June 17, 1957

Jeanette McElhiney

 

Alice McIntosh

 

L. G. Meyer

 

Larry J. Meyer

 

Corbin Miles

 

Robert Moore

 

Carl J. Muench

 

Phyllis Murphy

 

Acel Myers

Deceased – August 13, 1989

Lowell Nichols

 

Billy Noble

 

Dale Ramey

Deceased – April 19, 1962

Roselie Sherrill

Deceased – May 1, 1989

Bob Smith

 

Victoria Snead

Deceased – March 3, 1980

Joan Sutton

 

Rosemary Taggart

 

Nadine Taul

 

Bill Tilley

 

Marilyn Rose Wardrip

 

Roger Weller

 

Mary Carolyn Welsh

 

Charles Willard

 

Janet Williams

 

Larry L. Wilson

Deceased August 21, 2001

Howard D. Yates

 

Garry Dewayne Smith

 

 

CLASS OF 1956

 

Name

Address

Moss Alexander

 

Fern Baker

 

Sue Barnett

 

Betty Bartlett

 

Tommy Belt

 

Larry Bridger

 

Jack Burrows

 

Lucile Buzzard

 

James Cornelison

 

Jeanette Davis

 

Loren Douthat

 

Ervin Edwards

 

Nancy Eisenbarger

 

Larry Eivins

 

Edward Fenimore

Deceased – December 22, 1958

Jean Fordyce

 

Gary Fouts

 

Rosetta Gard

 

Louise Garton

 

Carl Glenn

 

Lois Groom

 

Bob Hatten

 

Garland Hendren

 

Jimmy Hill

Deceased – September 8, 1991

Russell Israel

 

Donald Kidwell

 

Pat Klindt

 

Deloris Landes

 

Nancy Lloyd

 

Harold Luper

 

Betty McCaig

Deceased – April 28, 1976

David Mulnix

 

Jack Nickerson

 

Keith Peugh

 

Nolan Plymell

 

Douglas Rollen

Deceased – September 1, 1982

Richard Rudisill

 

Jonell Salmon

 

Barbara Scott

 

Ronald Sharp

 

Olin Slaughter

 

William Stevenson

 

Deloris Sturgeon

 

Martha Jane Toel

 

Martha Lou Toombs

 

Patricia Weese

 

Barry Wheeler

Deceased – May 15, 1969

Donnie White

 

Viola Youngman

 

 

CLASS OF 1955

 

Name

Address

Norman Leroy Alley

 

Ronald Gene Arkle

 

Nadine Myrna Bain

 

Donnie Gene Baker

 

Marian Baker

 

Arletta Jean Barnett

 

Maudine Beeler

Deceased - May 18, 2019

Shirley Blessing

 

Charles A. Booth

 

Mary Lee Booth

 

Jerry Broyles

 

Norman Dale Bullock

Deceased – February 4, 2014

Betty Burns

 

Kenneth Eugene Burton

 

Mary Lou Butler

 

Rose Ida Campbell

 

Jacqueline Ruth Carter

 

Raymond Christie

 

Rose Mary Christie

 

Max Lee Courter

 

Jaynelle Crabtree

 

Donna Lee Dowell

 

Janet Mae Easton

 

Gary Francis Edson

 

Shirley Ann Edwards

 

Donald Buell Foster

 

Larry Jack Foster

 

Leslie Foster

 

Suzanne Frances

 

Coleen Funderburg

 

Alice Jo Gale

Deceased – October 3, 1986

Donald Garton

 

Joan Graham

 

Mary Ann Hall

 

Carole Don Hefley

 

Dallas Hillyard

 

Margaret Ann Kennedy

 

Charles W. Kidwell

 

Margaret Landes

 

Billy Joe Lewis

 

Virginia Logsdon

 

Gary Dale Long

 

JoAnne Long

 

Anna Lea McCollum

 

Anette McElhiney

 

Mary Lou Madison

 

Patty Jo Madison

 

Marilyn Joyce Moore

 

Norma Jean Neff

 

Leroy O’Neal

 

James E. Peery

 

Robert Gene Plymell

 

Robery Quy

Deceased – November 15, 1974

Barbara Ramey

 

Luther A. Roasa

 

Mary Evelyn Salmon

 

Robert Lynn Salmon

 

Donald Keith Shoemaker

Deceased – May 20, 1991

Robert Slaughter

 

Rita Smith

 

Roberta Smith

 

Earlene Tilley

 

Brenda Trainer

 

Eileen Watson

 

Beverly Ann Welsh

 

Norma Whitaker

 

Jerry D. Wilson

 

 

CLASS OF 1954

 

Name

Address

Charles Dale Adkins

 

Gene Ashford

 

Carolyn Baker

 

Bob Barnes

 

Gene Barnhouse

Deceased – April 8, 1999

Helen Bell

 

Joan Belt

 

Virginia Bender

 

Larry Bolar

 

Irene Bowen

 

Tasha Lou Buis

 

Bob Burton

 

Bill Buzzard

 

Mary Buzzard

 

Frances Clark

 

Colleen Weddle

 

Barbara Daniel

 

Rex Davis

Deceased – August 17, 1988

Martha Ann Davis

 

Dale Douthat

 

Rose Marie Eaton

Deceased – August 30, 1994

Jackie Ennis

 

Marolyn Estep

 

Charlie Fordyce

Deceased – November 6, 2003

Hal Foster

Deceased – August 7, 1994

Donald Gard

Deceased – September 19, 1992

Gerald Gillespie

 

Clark Glenn

 

Dolores Gregary

 

Larry Hahn

 

Ronald Hatten

Deceased – August 12, 1975

Betty Jean Hedges

 

Ruth Ann Hillman

 

Richard Hillyard

 

Gail Israel

 

Larry G. Jennings

ljenn@grm.net

Larry G. Jennings

 

Cecil Jr. Jones

 

Howell Kemp

 

Delmar Kintner

 

Evanell Lovell

 

Ruth Ann Madison

 

Marilyn Maize

 

Don Miller

 

Jeannine Miller

 

Colleen Myers

 

Martha Neff

 

Paul Pettigrew

 

Joyce Plymell

 

Harold Wayne Polley

Deceased – May 31, 1998

Kathleen Russell

 

Elizabeth Scott

Deceased – September 20, 1997

Shirley Sherrill

 

Alice Jean Siddens

 

Reva Smith

 

Elwood Sperry

 

Donna Sturgeon

 

Oren Sutherlin

Deceased – October 8, 1969

Ernest Thompson

 

Jesse Gene Ward

 

Don Youngs

Deceased – January 23, 1994

Joanne Zinn

Deceased - April 23, 2018

 

CLASS OF 1953

 

Name

Address

Charles Adair

 

Marilyn Bailey

 

Janice Bartlett

 

Barbara Bourne

 

Rosalie Bowen

 

Max Linn Brown

 

Norman Bullock

 

Jeannine Burks

 

Betty L. Burns

 

Larry O. Butler

 

James Cover

 

Thomas Crabtree

 

F. Naomi Daily

 

Harlan D. Daily

 

Philip Edson

 

Susanne Francis

 

Donald Garton

 

Jim A. Gates

 

Darryl Gillespie

Deceased – April 10, 1991

Marilyn Goble

 

Helen Hayes

 

Richard Hendren

 

Ronald Hendren

Deceased – March 9, 1992

Barbara Kemp

 

Lee Kinnison

Deceased – May 3, 1999

Ruth Landes

 

Wanda Lilly

 

Wm C. Linthacum

 

Stanley Little

 

Donald Luper

Deceased – December 3, 1994

John Matthews

 

Leah J. Myers

 

Shirley Ann Noe

 

Nina Premer

 

Jack Redmond

 

Dixie Salmon

 

Karen Salmon

 

Donald Smith

 

Ronald Smith

Deceased – March 27, 1994

Robert Spence

Deceased – March 9, 1991

J. B. Sperry

 

Jackie Toombs

 

Warren Wolven

Deceased – January 8, 1970

 

CLASS OF 1952

 

Name

Address

Glen Alley

Deceased – November, 1960

Billy Ashford

 

Marvin Baker

Deceased – November 28, 1988

Marian Beeks

Deceased – November 5, 1995

James Bennum

 

Edward Bowen

Deceased – November 21, 1983

Billie Carnahan

Deceased – March 14, 2000

Larry Courter

 

Madolyn Craig

 

Stuart Culp

 

Mary B. Davis

 

Robert L. Duke

Deceased – June 28, 1993

Robert F. Easton

 

Eddie P. Eaton

 

Kathleen Eisenbarger

 

Helen Findley

 

Carroll Fordyce

 

Irma Fordyce

 

George Foster

 

Bedonna J. Foster

Deceased - May 8, 2015

John Frank

Deceased - 1968

Joanne Funk

 

Earl Gentry

 

Janell Giles

 

Vernon Glenn

 

James Green

Deceased – June 11, 1975

Doris Gregory

 

Janet Hacker

 

Donald Hall

Deceased – April 7, 1986

Eunice Holcomb

 

Lela Hook

 

Marilyn Johnson

 

Darlene Jennings

Deceased – November 19, 2001

Dixie Jennings

 

Janet Kennedy

 

Beverly Kerns

 

Lois E. Kerns

 

Nolan Landes

Deceased - August 26, 2015

Jane Manely

Deceased – April 3, 1986

Glen Miller

 

Georgia Morriss

 

Alfred Mulnix

Deceased - July 26, 2015

Sandra Myer

Deceased – September 9, 1991

Edgar Osmon

 

Ellen Polley

 

Phyllis Prather

 

Vernon Price

Deceased - March 23, 2019

Helen Robertson

 

Dick Salmon

 

Marilyn Sanders

 

Charolette M. Scott

 

Jack L. Scott

 

Jack L. Slaughter

 

Patsy Smith

 

Roger Smith

 

Jonell Taylor

 

Ann Templeman

 

Paul Van Meter

 

Jean Webb

 

Beryl Webber

 

Bill Williams

 

Lola Gillespie

 

 

CLASS OF 1951

 

Name

Address

Majorie Arkle

 

Shirley Bales

 

Wilma Barker

 

James W. Barker

Deceased – November 24, 1977

Frances Bell

 

Bradley Bennett

 

Jack C. Booth

 

James L. Brough

 

Marvin Burns

 

Donald Burton

 

Norma Coss

 

Robert Crabtree

 

Frank S. Davis

 

Billy M. Dinsmore

 

Bill V. Eckard

Deceased – April 16, 1999

Mary Frank

 

Patricia Guymon

 

Bettie C. Hall

 

Kenneth Hall

 

Raymond Hall

Deceased – October 23, 1995

Vinian Harper

 

Alan Hendren

Deceased – June 17, 1974

Donald Hillyard

 

JaNean Hinshaw

Deceased – March 17, 1986

Ernest Hintz

 

Dixie Hogan

 

Robert Johns

 

Phyllis Justice

 

Chas Kampman

 

Harold Kern

Deceased – January 22, 1991

Donna Kidwell

 

Roberta King

Deceased – April 26, 1998

Larry Long

 

Eva Mae Luper

Deceased – May 8, 1982

Rena Madison

 

Patsy Magee

 

Betty Maize

 

Mary Matthews

 

Betty Mathis

Deceased – January 3, 1997

Paul Mathis

Deceased – April 3, 1983

Jack Matson

 

James McDaniel

Deceased – November 8, 1993

Lola Nicholson

 

Lloyd Premer

 

Donald Rollen

 

Greta Salmon

 

Mavadene Skinner

 

Richard Slatten

Deceased – November 17, 1957

Bonnie Smith

 

Sandra Snyder

 

Jerry Taylor

Deceased – November 17, 1953

Betty Thompson

 

Caryl Underwood

 

Billy VanMeter

Deceased – September 4, 1997

Delno Wiley

Deceased – August 1, 1978

 

CLASS OF 1950

 

Name

Address

Gene Adams

Deceased – March 21, 1992

Leta Adkins

 

Junior Blessing

Deceased – January 26, 2001

Jack R. Burks

 

Kenneth Brown

 

LeRoy Burton

Deceased – October 1, 1980

Robert F. Callaway

Deceased – September 30, 2007

Jean Chenoweth

 

William Clark

Deceased – November 9, 1957

Betty L. Coss

 

Beverly Cyphers

 

Phyllis e. Flint

 

Thomas Foster

 

Hazel L. Gard

Deceased – January 20, 2012

Dorothy E. Hart

 

Ernest Henry

Deceased – March 28, 1953

Mary C. Henry

 

Clyde H. Johns

Deceased – May 8, 2011

Margaret Johnson

Deceased – August 24, 1984

William Johnson

Deceased – December 8, 2014

Mary E. Klindt

 

Dolleta Kampman

 

Larry Kampman

Deceased – December 10, 1999

Ronald Lawrence

Deceased – November 4, 1999

Norma J. Lilly

 

Jas. M. Linthacum

 

Ada B. Long

Deceased – July 9, 1997

Eva L. Long

Deceased – February 7, 2011

Randell Lovell

Deceased – April 13, 2006

Charlotte Lundy

 

Leslie A. Mathews

 

Elizabeth Melton

 

Janice Mitchell

 

Chas. H. Mulnix

 

Arlo L. Price

Deceased – July 26, 1974

Dale Ruff

Deceased – August 28, 2015

Paul Shain

 

Mary Shipton

 

John C. Slaughter

 

Donna L. Smith

 

W. Myrl Smith

Deceased – September 30, 1971

Carolyn Stevens

 

Evelyn Taylor

 

William Taylor

Deceased – August 8, 2004

Richard Twedell

 

Elizabeth Updegraff

Deceased – October 29, 1980

Jerry L. White

 

Marilyn Wiley

 

Anna L. Wilson

 

Charles L. Wilson

Deceased – August 13, 1992

James J. Wiss

 

William Young

Deceased – May 28, 2004