CLASS OF 1949

 

Name

Address

Dean Arkle

Deceased October 11, 1984

Johnny Lee Agee

Deceased July 1, 2002

Marjorie Bartlett

Deceased - March 11, 1995

Jerry Dale Booth

Deceased October 3, 2004 

Meredith Burton

 

Ronald Burton

 

Deva Maxine Burton

 

Dolores Elaine Barnett

 

Majorie Burrows

 

Dale Brown

 

Howard F. Brown

 

Marion E. Barker

Deceased October 16, 2012 

Elizabeth J. Buntin

 

Virginia Crabtree

 

Nigel Regena Crabtree

 

Helen Louise Cox

Deceased January 8, 2005 

Patricia J. (Johnson) Cox

 

E. Colleen Clark

 

Ralph Daily

Deceased May 27, 1985

Suzanne Duke

Deceased January 14, 2013

William L. Dinsmore

 

Dixie U. Cummings

 

Charles Eaton

Deceased- November 22, 1993

Madeline M. Eisenbarger

Deceased November 26, 1992

Carolyn J. Estep

 

Carol Nadine Fugit

Deceased September 16, 2007 

Dale Gentry

 

Donald G. Gregory

 

Robert Hendren

 

Doris Elaine Holley

 

Louise Hamilton

 

Wilfred E. Hall

Deceased October 10, 1952

Korean War

Dale Hatten

 

Betty Pauline Hiatt

 

Helen Ruth Henderson

 

Virginia Israel

Deceased August 31, 1997

Dorothy B. Johnson

 

Jack L. Kampman

Deceased September 2, 1970

Richard C. Lewis

 

Richard Merrihew

 

Laura Lee Mulnix

 

George W. Maize

 

Elizabeth Neff

 

Carl Prather

Deceased January 16, 1965

Norma R. Plowman

 

Willis Reid Quinton

 

Nina Jean Salmon

 

Phyllis Ann Smith

 

Dorothy L. Spence

 

Betty M. Schlanders

 

Lois E. Shoemaker

 

Vera M. Shoemaker

 

Betty Jean Tripp

 

Carl N. VanMeter

Deceased December 30, 2010 

Donald Webb

 

Bobby Jim Watts

 

Norris D. Wilson

Deceased January 13, 1982

Thelma C. Wiley

 

Marilyn H. Wilkinson

 

Eva Wooderson

 

Orville L. Young

Deceased November 21, 1986

 

CLASS OF 1948

 

Name

Address

Joan Adams

 

Mildren Brown

 

Wilma Bartlett

 

Jack Baker

 

Norman Blessing

 

Harold Burrows

 

Kenneth Barnett

Deceased December 22, 2008 

Elma Brown

 

Mary Clark

 

Jerry Crabtree

 

Norma Carter

 

Ned Daily

 

Richard Dale

 

Billy Daniel

 

Roy Lee Davis

Deceased January 30, 2012 

Virginia Elliott

 

Anna Eaton

 

James Frisby

 

Sandra Gardner

 

Gene Gillespie

 

Carl Graham

Deceased November 27, 2011 

Mark K. Hook

 

Frances Hall

 

Jean Hammond

Deceased June 20, 2008 

Norma Hullinger

 

Maxine Hunt

 

James King

 

Jerry McElhiney

 

Elaine Nelson

 

Wilda Nighthart

 

Ronald Parker

 

Charles Rector

 

Janice Smith

 

William Smith

 

Emily Sweeten

Deceased November 21, 2013 

Deveryl Sanders

 

Yvonne Sanders

 

Kenneth Sharp

 

Shirley Walker

 

Jo Wooderson

Deceased

Juanita Watson

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1947

 

Name

Address

Thelma Allen

 

Robert Bell

 

John Booth

 

Betty Booth

 

Terry Bullock

 

Majorie Burton

 

Bill Butler

Deceased May 31, 2011 

Imogene Clark

 

Bob Clawson

 

Rose Combs

 

Vera Burrows

 

Eleanor Constant

 

Robert Crabtree

 

Elizabeth Craig

 

Mary Cushman

Deceased - November 26, 2014

Laura Davis

 

James Davis

 

Lois Easton

 

Dean Fitzgerald

 

Shirley Kirkpatrick

Deceased - April 15, 2015 

Dorothy Gregory

 

Wilma Hagler

 

Russell Hall

 

Bill Hall

 

Dorlene Holley

 

Bob Johnson

 

Katherine Kern

 

Phyllis Kies

Deceased January 31, 2005 

Floyd Lacy

 

Mary Lewis

 

Wanona Long

 

Carlyle Martin

 

Norma McCauley

 

Larry McClure

Deceased March 14, 2011 

Lemmie Melton

 

Billy Mitchell

 

Harold Munsell

 

Mary Myers

 

Albert Neill

 

Billy Premer

 

Jim Premer

 

Delores Ramey

 

Madeline Ramey

 

Loree Slaughter

 

Leroy Smith

 

Paul Snyder

 

Vera Swingle

Deceased November 7, 1964 

Twila Thompson

Deceased August 7, 2014 

Worth Vandivert

Deceased August 28, 2010 

Marilyn Watson

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1946

 

Name

Address

Nina Bell

 

Leontine Blessing

 

Leta Blessing

 

Louise Bowen

Deceased August 10, 2013 

Eda Burton

 

Dale Coss

 

Phyllis Courter

 

Isaac Cox

Deceased - December 2, 2016

Norma Craig

 

Margaret Daniels

 

Gwynne Edson

 

Kenneth England

 

Betty Hacker

 

Lowell Harmon

 

Doris Hartman

 

Colleen Hetrick

 

Margaret Hiatt

 

Orvan Lawrence

Deceased - March 4, 2010 

Irvin Long

 

Phyllis Moore

Deceased April 9, 1999 

James Myers

 

Buford Ray

 

Jean Shepard

 

Vera Schroff

 

Jim Andy Slatten

 

Kota Slaughter

 

Edgar Smith

 

Katherine Sweeten

 

Billy Taggart

Deceased December 14, 2002 

Ralph Tenny

 

Jackie Vinson

 

Wilma Whitaker

 

Phyllis White

 

Eloise Quinton

 

Bonnie York

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1945

 

Name

Address

Wilma Addison

 

Alma Antle

 

Dorothy Bauer

 

Rosemary Bell

 

Norma Blessing

 

Erma Buntin

 

Darryl Camp

 

Lucy Cox

 

Betty V. Crabtree

 

Virginia Cuddy

 

Lucile Dale

 

Elfie Davis

 

Billie Dunn

Deceased December 22, 2015 

Gene Edson

 

Frances Ely

 

Dean England

 

Jo Fair

 

Herbert Findley

Deceased  September 11, 2008

Darryl Flilnt

 

Bonna Foster

 

Louise Frisby

 

Sheral Gardner

 

Betty Gentry

 

Donald Hamond

 

Mary Harrison

 

Charles Hiatt

 

Elanson Holcomb

Deceased September 1, 2015 

Eula Hoppingardner

 

Edith Inks

 

Raymond Johns

 

Katherine Kemp

 

Louise Kennedy

 

Bedonna Kerns

 

Virginia King

 

Darryl Madison

 

Geneva Madison

 

Lou Rae McClure

 

Etta McGowen

 

Bonnie Nickerson

 

Marilyn Nickerson

 

Esther Robertson

 

Betty Rodgers

 

Larry Sharp

Deceased November 6, 1991 

Barbara Shirley

 

Jack Smith

Deceased

Janell Smith

 

Rusell Smith

 

Catherine Stratton

 

Wilma Sweeten

 

Jackie Taber

 

Loree Taggart

 

Mary Todd

 

Helen Toel

 

Robert Tilley

 

Elaine Turpin

 

Anna Webb

 

Elinor Webb

 

Maxine Whitaker

 

Mary White

 

Mildred White

 

Porter Wilson

 

Reva Wilson

 

Cleo Zimmerman

 

VeNeta Crabtree

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1944

 

Name

Address

Betty Alkire

 

Rosemary Anderson

 

Ray V. Bartlett

Deceased May 25, 2003

Elizabeth Buis

 

Nadine Burton

 

Bill Cox

 

Helen Damon

 

Laura Daniels

 

Dale DePriest

 

Virginia Dunn

 

Nadine Easton

 

Edra M. Flint

 

Wilma Geer

Deceased April 30, 2012 

Lorraine Hagler

 

Janet Hogan

 

Donal Holmes

Deceased

Martha Hutchison

 

Keith Lacey

 

Betty Long

Deceased

Norma Martin

 

Maedene Moore

Deceased October 13, 2005 

Mary L. Plymell

 

Elizabeth Prather

Deceased

Le Noir Premer

 

Dale Salmon

Deceased

Herbert Selby

Deceased

Betty Shirley

 

Norma Spence

 

Neva R. Truitt

 

John Ward

 

Kenneth Wilson

Deceased January 17, 1987

Norma Zimmerman

 

 

CLASS OF 1943

 

Name

Address

Jeneal Antle

 

Velma Arney

 

Everett Arnold

 

Jura Bascom

 

Dorothy Brown

 

Betty Burton

 

Evelyn Cooper

 

Betty Courter

 

Larry Bellmard

 

Donna Courter

 

Vance Crabtree

 

Leigh Cramer

 

Howard Cushman

 

Freda Dale

 

Evalee Davis

 

Keith Davis

 

LaVerne England

 

George Everett

 

Louise Everett

 

Deva Foster

Deceased February 3, 2013 

Mary Glendenning

 

Barbara Haas

 

Harold Hendren

Deceased-November 25, 2014 

Catherine Hockridge

 

Opal Hogan

 

Richard Hoover

 

Keith Hutchison

Deceased

Richard Justice

 

Lyle Klindt

 

Bonita Lamp

 

Densyl Lawrence

 

Edith Long

 

John Long

 

Vern Miles

 

Mary Mills

 

Nadine Morris

 

Howard Osborn

 

Annabelle Palmer

 

Kyle Parks

 

Mildren Percell

 

Annetta Prather

 

Wanda Price

 

Evelyn Selby

 

John Selby

 

Bernedene Stanley

 

George Steele

 

J. R. Sullivan

 

Evelyn Sutherlin

 

Martin Russ

 

Doyle Thomas

 

Henry Trammell

 

Mary Riggs

 

James Tinsley

 

Billy Treasure

 

Robert Myers

 

Jean Vandiver

 

Hazel Whitehead

Deceased September 11, 2014 

Carol Wooderson

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1942

 

Name

Address

Lela Archer

 

Gladys Baysinger

 

John Bolar

 

Donald Brown

 

Victor Burgin

 

Dorothy Burrows

 

Janet Butler

 

Wilda Clawson

 

Betty Cole

Deceased April 8, 2003 

Robert Dale

 

Leah Davis

 

Conrad Dunn

 

LaJune Dunn

 

Virginia England

 

Harold Flilnt

 

Lois Beer

 

Glenn Gillespie

Deceased September 26, 2007 

Margaret Gillespie

 

Garland Goodwin

 

Dorothy Harrison

 

Lucile Hensley

 

Ruby Inks

 

Ruth Inks

 

Bonita Klindt

 

Alberta Linch

Deceased

Jeanne Linch

 

LaVerne Madison

 

Margery Madison

 

Beryl McElhiney

 

Ida McGowan

 

Dorothy Myers

 

Betty Neill

 

Mildren Nickerson

 

Lester Nichols

 

Erwin Osborn

 

Evelyn Palmer

 

Clark Parks

 

Wm. Parsons

 

Katherine Peugh

 

Lucile Prather

 

Arden Price

 

Cloyd Robertson

Deceased

Elaine Sanders

 

Russell Sanders

Deceased

Vernon Sanders

Deceased

Harold Selby

Deceased

Robert Sheperd

Deceased

James Shirley

 

Thomas Slaughter

 

Bonnie Stephens

 

Delbert Stephens

 

Leo Tull

 

Roberta Turpin

 

Naomi Ward

 

Alleta Webb

 

Marvin Magee

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1941

 

Name

Address

Carol Arney

 

Earl Beals

Deceased August 3, 2000

Edwin Blessing

 

Helen Booth

Deceased June 26, 1998

Louise Booth

 

Dale Brown

Deceased

Bruce Bryant

Deceased

Jr. Burgess

Deceased

Dale Burton

Deceased July 14, 1977

Betty Burton

 

Blondena Clark

Deceased

Jean Claycomb

 

Rex Claytor

Deceased

Nellie Coats

 

Jr. Coleman

Deceased

Burford Cooper

 

Vivian Crabtree

Deceased

Gene Culp

Deceased

Elizabeth DePriest

 

Lloyd England

Deceased

Nellie Estep

 

Kenneth Everly

 

Lois Flint

 

Earl Geyer

 

Bryant Haas

Deceased

Mary Haas

Deceased

Gerald Hall

 

Melvin Hogan

Deceased January 2, 2003

William Hogan

 

Imogene Hutchison

Deceased

Margaret Irvin

 

Vernal Johnson

 

John Klindt

 

William Klindt

 

Ethel Lewis

 

Darlene Mathis

 

Jeanne Myers

Deceased

Chester Parks

Deceased December 12, 2013 

Louis Premer

Deceased October 7, 2010 

Robert Premer

Deceased 1996

Mary Propst

 

J. D. Rice

Deceased

Irene Richardson

Deceased

Gerald Russell

Deceased

Carroll Salmon

Deceased

Duane Salmon

Deceased June 21, 2004 

Nadine Selby

 

Robert Shoemaker

Deceased

Bonnie Smith

 

Mary Smith

Deceased May 2004

Ivadene Snipes

 

Harry Steele

Deceased

Max Stephens

 

Mary Sutton

 

Betty Taylor

 

Jesse Thompson

 

Carl Tilley

Deceased February 26, 2014 

Martha Tilley

Deceased December 13, 2010 

Geraldine Trammell

Deceased

Gilbert Turpin

Deceased

Ethel Vandivert

 

Vane Vandivert

 

Wanda Ward

 

Mary Webb

Deceased

Perky Wheeler

 

Norma Wilkinson

Deceased February 9, 2013 

Kenneth Williford

 

Mack Wilson

Deceased

Elgin Wooderson

Deceased

Marvin Nighthart

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1940

 

Name

Address

Darryl Bacon

 

Delbert Brown

 

Kenneth Camp

Deceased May 23, 2001

Billy Castle

Deceased August 14, 2005 

Robert Carter

 

Icie Cunniff

 

Robert Dailey

 

Phili Everling

 

Richard Flint

 

Esta M. Foster

 

Norma Foster

 

Eldon Gillespie

 Deceased April 19, 2012

Ruth Hammond

 

Ben Harrison

 

Leona Hesseltine

 

Mildren Kemp

 

Ilene King

 

Willis King

 

Roberta Leigh

Deceased September 10, 2014

Agnes Lewis

 

Helen Linch

Deceased December 25, 2013 

Evelyn Madison

 

Ida M. Madison

 

James Miller

 

Dorothy Nickerson

 

Marvin Nickerson

Deceased April 1, 1984

Ruth Parker

 

George Peugh

Deceased December 1, 2000

Dighton Peugh

 

Wm. Rhodes

 

Mary Lee Ross

 

Robert Ross

 

Wesley Russ

 

Wm. Slaughter

 

Elgin Smith

 

Doyal Stockstill

 

Joe Sullivan

 

Marian Sutherlin

 

Billy Sweeten

 

Harold Treasure

 

Lois Wessling

 

Romayne Wiley

 

Margaret Wilkinson

 

Betty Zimmerlee

 

Albert Lowe

 

Norma Williams

 

Lee Watson