CLASS OF 1939

 

Name

Address

Constance Bolar

 

Melba Bowen

Deceased

Anna Lee Burris

 

Jack Cox

 

Leland Craig

 

Garrett Crouch

 

Avery Davis

 

Fern Davis

 

Grace Jean Frisby

 

Vernon Guymon

 

Chas. Hampton

 

Carmelita Harrison

 

Bonnie Hayes

 

Rita Hayes

 

Hurst Hogan

 

Marvin Hogan

 

Lawrence Hyde

 

Kenneth Israel

 

Vernadean Jones

 

Doretta Madison

 

James Madison

 

Shelton McCoy

 

Betty McDaniel

 

John McQuary

 

Paul Miller

 

Elizabeth Mills

 

Carl Mitchell

 

Jean Osborn

 

Roy Parker

 

Wayne Pilcher

 

Kenneth Place

Deceased

Robert Prather

Deceased

Tom Premer

 

Argyl Price

 

Menyard Ray

 

Burl Rice

 

Garland Russell

 

Bobby Sharp

 

Johnny Sharp

 

Chas. Silvey

 

Robt. Silvey

 

Phyllis Taggart

 

Gretchen Taylor

 

Robt. Thompson

 

Elmo Trotter

 

Millard Updegraff

 

Virginia Webb

 

A. L. Wessling

 

Delving Wilkinson

 

Avery Wooderson

Deceased – August 27, 1969

Retha Wooderson

Deceased – September 14, 2010

Russell McIntyre

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1938

 

Name

Address

Herbert Allen

 

Ellen Anderson

 

Forest Bartlett

 

Betty Buck

 

Marjorie Buck

 

Jane Carter

 

Anna B. Casady

 

Larry Clark

 

Chas. Collins

 

Orvice Coots

 

Rosa L. Cox

 

Patty Crouch

 

Bina Daily

 

Max Daniel

 

Winona Dowell

 

Bob Vic Dunham

 

Martha England

 

Bonita Flint

 

Frances Fordyce

 

Loree Fordyce

 

Inis Frazier

 

Daisy Gillespie

 

Lois Gray

 

C. G. Gunn

 

Arline Price

 

Edward Justice

 

Evelyn Kelder

 

Donald Kerns

 

LaVona Kerns

 

John Linch

 

Keith Magee

 

Billie Mayfield

 

Warren McQuary

 

Virgil Meek

 

Iona Miller

 

Rosalee Miller

 

Wayne Minor

 

Roscoe O’Neal

 

Catherine Parker

 

Gerald Puls

 

Shirley Richardson

 

Helen Rinehart

 

Dorothy Russ

 

Jewell Russell

 

Norman Selby

 

Everett Sherard

 

Alice J. Smith

 

Madeline Sniipes

 

Mildred Tenny

 

Wm. Thompson

 

Merton Tilley

 

Esther Ward

 

Wayne Weathers

 

Richard Wooderson

Deceased – September 6, 1995

 

CLASS OF 1937

 

Name

Address

Thelma Bacon

 

Lela Bass

 

Dunnam Box

 

Keith Bryant

 

Frances Bussell

 

Gladys Claycomb

 

Clinton Cole

 

Lee England

 

Joy Foster

 

Carol Gillespie

 

H. M. Hammond

 

Darryl Hiatt

 

Doris Hockridge

 

Bill Hogan

 

Vera Hogan

 

Lura Holcomb

 

Irene Justice

 

Elizabeth Kautz

 

Edra Kemp

 

Kenneth Klindt

 

Elaine Linch

 

Moneta Logsdon

 

Marian Lowry

 

D. C. McCollum

 

Wm. Meek

 

Nina Melvin

 

Marda Miller

 

George Moulton

 

Elda Israel

 

Joe E. Pilcher

 

Joe Norris Place

Deceased

Winifred Renfro

 

Vesper Ross

 

Irene Salmon

 

Aldyth Settle

 

John Shepherd

 

Larence Shoemaker

 

Maurine Silvey

 

Carl Slaughter

Deceased

Marie Sweeney

 

Betty Taggart

Deceased – May 7, 2009

Carol Thompson

 

Freida Wall

 

Doris Wilson

 

Delno Wooderson

Deceased – March 5, 1945 - WWII

Mary Woodward

 

 

CLASS OF 1936

 

Name

Address

Juanita Mildred Allen

 

Martha Jane Bolar

 

Frances Elizabeth Broyles

 

Helen Naome Burton

 

Ruth Clark

 

Harry Darr

 

Sylvia Fern Dotson

 

Jesse M. Geer

 

Dale Hardy

 

Roe A. Hill

 

Russell Harley Kennedy

 

Chester L. Klindt

 

Gerald L. Klindt

 

Majorie Elaine Klindt

 

Erma Linch

 

Elam Martz

 

J. O. McQuary II

 

Albert Forrest Miles

 

William E. Minor

 

Vondalena Mull

Deceased – February 10, 2015

Dean H. Newman

 

Katherine Mae Prather

 

Gerald V. Puls

 

R. Raymond Russell

 

Eula D. Slatten

 

Richard E. Taylor

 

Robert M. Tedlock

 

Dorotha Mae Thompson

 

Mary Thompson

 

John R. Turpin

 

Elizabeth Maxine Webb

 

Larry M. Wheeler

 

Mildred Lucille Wheeler

 

Hubert Stratton

 

Pauline Smith

 

Edna Casady

 

 

CLASS OF 1935

 

Name

Address

John Arrasmith

 

Robert C. Barlow

 

June Rosella Bass

 

Lane Bartlett

 

Mynatt Breidenthal

Deceased - December 1968

Margaret Ellenor Burton

 

Ruth Butler

 

Ruth E. Burg

 

Mary Cuddy

 

Dorothy Campbell

 

Edra Maxne Coleman

 

Murray Cox

 

Mary Elizabeth Crabtree

 

Leo Murl Davis

 

Marguerite Davis

 

Maxine Roberta Daily

 

Maxine Dunn

 

Madeline Flint

 

Goldman Fordyce

 

Max France

 

Erdene Lavene Frame

 

Wilma Mae Hammond

 

Grace Vera Hendren

 

Brown Kimbrough

 

LaVaughn Kemp

 

Helen Madison

 

Max McClure

 

Berniece Melvin

 

Maureen Miller

 

Mary McCollum

 

Lawrence Parker

 

Thelma Patrick

 

Bertha Loree Pilcher

 

Harold d. Pontius

 

Garl Ray

 

Melvin E. Selby

 

Darwin G. Seymour

 

Margaret Smith

 

Wayne Stockstill

 

Maretta Sweeten

 

Earl d. Salmon

 

Gerald H. Salmon

 

Dorothy Bell Shepherd

 

Paul Smith

 

Dorothy Lee Taylor

 

Eva Elizabeth Tilley

 

Wilda Harriett Tilley

 

Lowell Manyard Vance

 

James Webb

 

Emmett L. Whitaker

Deceased

Edward Wilson

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1934

 

Name

Address

Vance Bartlett

 

Allen Barry

 

Archie Bibbey

Deceased

Pauline Box

 

Ruth Ida Butler

 

Burris Carter

 

Edward Carter

 

Curtis Claytor

 

Leone Dale

 

Geraldine Daniel

 

Clayton Foster

 

Forrest Frame

 

Richard Goucher

 

Billey Harned

 

Faye Justice

 

Josephine Long

 

Irene Martin

 

Elma McCollum

 

Helen Moore

 

Cleo Mull

 

Anna C. Nelson

 

Dwight Newman

Deceased

Laura M. Noll

 

Otis O’Neal

 

Neva M. Richardson

 

John R Romig

 

Doyle Russell

 

Carl Seely

 

Wilfred Selby

 

Thelma Silbaugh

 

Elaine Slatten

 

Kathleen Spence

 

Elaine Thompson

 

Pearl Vinson

 

Marga M. Ward

 

Raymond Wheeler

 

Lee Watson

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1933

 

Name

Address

Violet Adams

 

Eunice Allen

 

Clara Bacon

 

Wilma Bacon

 

Dorryl Buck

 

Avis Bartlett

 

Homer Fordyce

 

Garland Foster

 

Woodrow Hendren

 

Evelyn Hiatt

 

Etta Jefferson

 

Lena Jones

 

John Liddle

 

Eva Long

 

Margaret Long

 

Evelyn Maple

 

Chas. Mayhugh

 

Margaret McClure

 

Robert Miller

 

Beulah Osborn

 

Duane Parker

 

Roxy Peetom

 

Elizabeth Planck

 

Fred Porter

 

John Powers

 

Richard Renfro

 

Elizabeth Rinehart

 

Garnett Russell

 

Loretta Sego

 

Florence Selby

 

Anna Slaughter

 

Amy Slaughter

 

Wayman Smith

 

Thomas Stone

 

Bonna Taggart

Deceased – November 9, 1998

Marjorie Tenny

 

Elizabeth Tippett

 

Dorothy Travis

 

Lena Whitaker

Deceased – December 28, 2006

Marian Wightman

 

Garland Wilson

 

Deloris Wooderson

Deceased – July 22, 1994

 

CLASS OF 1932

 

Name

Address

Robert Arrasmith

 

Worth Bender

 

Neal Buck

 

Clifford Buis

 

Frankie Coleman

 

Vincent Conger

Deceased

Wm. Creveling

 

Mary Field

 

Hal Frisby

Deceased

Elmer Garton

 

Orval Groves

 

Eleanor Harper

 

Gladys Inks

 

Bonita Kimbrough

 

Celia King

 

Dorothy Linville

 

Orville Long

 

John Mason

 

Ruth McQuary

 

Lewis Misner

 

Agnes Meadows

 

Glenn Miller

 

Clyde Neff

 

Fred Nelson

 

Mary M. Nelson

 

C. L. Nickerson

 

Glenn Pack

 

Billy Place

 

Harry Poush

 

Lottie Reynolds

 

Jean Shroyer

 

Jean Patrick

 

Arlene Siddens

 

Cleo Slatten

 

Helen Tripp

 

Wayne Wagoner

 

Frieda Webb

 

Kathleen Wheeler

 

Chas. Whitten

Deceased

 

CLASS OF 1931

 

Name

Address

Beulah Adams

 

Russell Alley

 

George Bartlett

Deceased

Helen Butler

 

Ruth Bacon

 

Amber Constant

 

Alice J. Cuddy

 

Robt. Darr

 

Polk Davis

 

Wayne Edson

 

Thelma Fordyce

 

Berneice Fordyce

 

Melvin Haas

 

Bedonna Halleck

 

Ray Hardy

 

Billie Harned

 

Marjorie Harrison

 

Thornton Johnson

 

Edna Long

 

Roberta Madison

 

Margaret Magee

 

Lee Maize

 

Juanita McCollum

 

Ruth McCollum

 

Harley Mendenhall

 

Elden Miller

 

Fern Mitchell

 

Mabel Morris

 

Dorothy Murray

 

Vera Parker

 

Wilbert Parker

 

Eva Ray

 

Marguerite Selby

 

Kathryn Sherard

 

Hershel Stark

 

George Taylor

 

Fay Vanidver

 

Nadine Walker

 

Pauline Wheeler

 

Agens Williamson

 

Lauranne Woodward

 

Roberta Youngman

 

 

CLASS OF 1930

 

Name

Address

Mildred Barlow

 

Evalee Bolar

 

Erene Brown

 

Elizabeth Burris

 

Maxine Claytor

 

Olive Clinkenbeard

 

Bert Cornelison

 

Kathryn Curl

 

Olin Davis

Deceased – October 1985

Maxine Dillard

 

Carl Field

 

Lucile Frisby

 

LuVerne Hinkle

 

Sarah King

 

Leo Linville

 

Ruth Moulton

 

George Linville

 

Neland Nelson

 

Kathleen Smith

 

Lois Tripp

 

Paul Webb

 

Fred Whittaker

 

Virgil White

 

Kenneth Youngman